Tender for Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Co...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Potable Wa, Qty: 30 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6247744 | Ref ID: 119385708).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Potable Wa, Qty: 30 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Potable Wa, Qty: 30 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Potable Wa, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119385708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6247744

Tender Value: ₹ 150000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Potable Water Purification System Reverse Osmosis Or UV Based; upto 3; PACKAGE-4 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenance involving basic servicing, ..
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 19-05-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections