Tender for Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Co...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Comprehens, Qty: 30 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751582 | Ref ID: 145043323).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Comprehens, Qty: 30 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Comprehens, Qty: 30 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Annual Maintenance Services for Water Purification and Conditioning System (Version 2) - Comprehens, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145043323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for AG REVIVA INST RO 25 LPH Storage; As mentioned in Scope of Work; PACKAGE-5 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintena.., ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for AG Pure Chill Storage 80 PSS RO; As mentioned in Scope of Work; PACKAGE-5 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenan.., ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for HOT & COLD RO UV Water Purifier; As mentioned in Scope of Work; PACKAGE-5 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenan.., ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for AG Green Pure Chill 80 SS-UV; As mentioned in Scope of Work; PACKAGE-5 : Water purifier and conditioning system maintenance .., ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Aquaguard water cooler cum purifier PKD; As mentioned in Scope of Work; PACKAGE-5 : Water purifier and conditioning system m.., ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATION AND CONDITIONING SYSTEM (Version 2) - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for AG Green Pure Chill 120 PSS-UV; As mentioned in Scope of Work; PACKAGE-5 : Water purifier and condi...
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 13-07-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections