Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Video/Data Wall - Data Wall ...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Video/Data Wall - Data Wall Controller; Undefined; Neither Oem nor As, Qty: 10 in Palam, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826553 | Ref ID: 146640134). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Video/Data Wall - Data Wall Controller; Undefined; Neither Oem nor As, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Video/Data Wall - Data Wall Controller; Undefined; Neither Oem nor As, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Video/Data Wall - Data Wall Controller; Undefined; Neither Oem nor As, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146640134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO/DATA WALL - Data Wall Controller; undefined; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO/DATA WALL - data wall display; undefined; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Video Conferencing Camera (DFM); undefined; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Led Display System (DFM); undefined; Neither OEM nor ASP
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 04-08-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections