Tender for Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module) - H...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module) - Hardware Security Module (Hsm), Manpower Out, Qty: 369 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598886 | Ref ID: 144399268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91660.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module) - Hardware Security Module (Hsm), Manpower Out, Qty: 369 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module) - Hardware Security Module (Hsm), Manpower Out, Qty: 369 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module) - Hardware Security Module (Hsm), Manpower Out, Qty: 369

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144399268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module) - Hardware Security Module (HSM), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - IT-Technical; Highly Skilled; Domain Expert for CryptoBind HSM
Quantity Required: 369
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:04 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections