Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The INDUSTRIES AND MINES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Avision Cis Sheet Fed Sc, Qty: 116 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5837290 | Ref ID: 114339054).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Avision Cis Sheet Fed Sc, Qty: 116 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Avision Cis Sheet Fed Sc, Qty: 116 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Avision Cis Sheet Fed Sc, Qty: 116

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114339054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5837290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; AVISION CIS Sheet Fed scanner, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; Lenovo, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, Lower range); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Colour, Laser, Separate Drum and Toner); Samsung, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); Xerox
Quantity Required: 116
Start Date: 06-02-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 21-02-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections