Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION CHANDIGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Canon Multi-Function, Qty: 321 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793116 | Ref ID: 130934963).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Canon Multi-Function, Qty: 321 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Canon Multi-Function, Qty: 321 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Canon Multi-Function, Qty: 321

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130934963

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793116

Tender Value: ₹ 69900

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Canon Multi-function Laser Printer; Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Canon Single-function Laser Printer; Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of HP Single-function Laser Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of HP Multi-function Laser Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Brother Multi-function Laser Printer; Brother, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Ricoh Multi- function Laser Printer; Ricoh, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of Epson Color Inkjet Printer; Epson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Refilling of HP Color Laserjet Printer; hp
Quantity Required: 321
Start Date: 26-11-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections