Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Rack Base Server Application Data, Qty: 4782 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939404 | Ref ID: 115450806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 320000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Rack Base Server Application Data, Qty: 4782 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Rack Base Server Application Data, Qty: 4782 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Rack Base Server Application Data, Qty: 4782

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115450806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 320000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Peripherals - 136 Column DMP; TVS ELECTRONICS, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Printer; Wep Printronix P7500, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - 136 Column Dot Matrix Printer; Epson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Dot Matrix Printer Mid Range Speed; Epson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - A3 Multifunctional Laser Printer; Kyocera, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Colour, Laser, Composite Cartridge); Samsung, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer( Ink Jet, Mono and Colour, Mid Range); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); Samsung, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Epson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 6 KVA); Emerson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periphera...
Quantity Required: 4782
Start Date: 27-02-2025 12:43 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 320000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections