Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The VEER NARMAD SOUTH GUJARAT UNIVERSITY (VNSGU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - as Per Atc for Single Function Pr, Qty: 450 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555707 | Ref ID: 142067013).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - as Per Atc for Single Function Pr, Qty: 450 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - as Per Atc for Single Function Pr, Qty: 450 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - as Per Atc for Single Function Pr, Qty: 450

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142067013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - As per ATC for Single Function Printer; As per ATC for Single Function Printer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - As per ATC for All In One Printer; As per ATC for All In One Printer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - As per ATC for Laser Tank Printer; As per ATC for Laser Tank Printer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - As per ATC for Ink Tank Printer; As per ATC for Ink Tank Printer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - As per ATC for Color Laser Printer; As per ATC for Color Laser Printer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - As per ATC for A3 Printer; As per ATC for A3 Printer
Quantity Required: 450
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections