Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrom, Qty: 54 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6670839 | Ref ID: 126411589).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrom, Qty: 54 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrom, Qty: 54 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrom, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126411589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6670839

Tender Value: ₹ 28800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, Lower range); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, Lower range); Brother, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); Samsung, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Lenovo
Quantity Required: 54
Start Date: 16-09-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections