Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The MINISTRY OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Interactive Ups 1Kva; Aarkey, Qty: 142 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448351 | Ref ID: 141651677). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Interactive Ups 1Kva; Aarkey, Qty: 142 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Interactive Ups 1Kva; Aarkey, Qty: 142 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Interactive Ups 1Kva; Aarkey, Qty: 142

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141651677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Interactive UPS 1KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Interactive UPS 2 KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Online UPS 2 KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Online UPS 5 KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Online UPS 10 KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Online UPS 15 KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Online UPS 20 KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Online UPS 30 KVA; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Interactive UPS battery compatible with all above brands; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Online UPS 12 V 65 AH battery compatible with all above brands; AARKEY HISHINE HARSH
Quantity Required: 142
Start Date: 19-05-2026 6:32 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections