Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The DEPARTMENT OF HYDRO POWER DEVELOPMENT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Hp Desktop Intel I7 Quad Core; Hp, Qty: 246 in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870045 | Ref ID: 131397075). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Hp Desktop Intel I7 Quad Core; Hp, Qty: 246 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Hp Desktop Intel I7 Quad Core; Hp, Qty: 246 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Hp Desktop Intel I7 Quad Core; Hp, Qty: 246

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131397075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870045

Tender Value: ₹ 4700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 94000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP Desktop Intel i7 Quad Core; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP Pro 600 G4 i7; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP Computer i3; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP Pro 600 G6; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS Double Battery 1 KVA; Multiple Brand, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - 3KVA UPS DC 96V Online; Branded, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP LaserJet 1108 Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Samsung MFP Xpress M2880 FW Printer; Samsung, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP DesignJet T830 Plotter; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP 7720 A3 Color Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP 7740 A3 Color Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP 104A Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HP 329D Printer; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Networking Switches 24 port; Branded, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Biometric Attendance Macine Matrix Cogniface Integra 200E; Matrix, Annual Maintenance Servic...
Quantity Required: 246
Start Date: 03-12-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections