Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pcs / Fanless Pcs / Works, Qty: 1089 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939598 | Ref ID: 131732262). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116726.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pcs / Fanless Pcs / Works, Qty: 1089 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pcs / Fanless Pcs / Works, Qty: 1089 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pcs / Fanless Pcs / Works, Qty: 1089

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131732262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116726

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PCs / Fanless PCs / Workstations; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptops/ Rugged Laptops; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printers/Scanners/Copiers; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Smart Racks; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Servers; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - L2 Switches; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - L3 Switches; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Projectors; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Touch TFT/ High Resolution Display/ All in One PCs; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - TFTs; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Video Conferencing Equipment; As per ATC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Conference Room Monitor and display; As per ATC
Quantity Required: 1089
Start Date: 09-12-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116726

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections