Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 385 in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7546839 | Ref ID: 141515402). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29700.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 385 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 385 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp, Annual Maintenance, Qty: 385

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141515402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7546839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Lenovo, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank, Mono & Colour, High Range ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Colour, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, High range); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); Brother, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Colour, Laser, Separate Drum & Tonner, High range); Brother, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Monochrome, Laser, Separate Drum and Tonner ); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Ink Tank, Mono & Colour, High Range ); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and ...
Quantity Required: 385
Start Date: 18-05-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections