Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT (IMD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Essar Lenevo, Qty: 262 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5948257 | Ref ID: 114752777).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Essar Lenevo, Qty: 262 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Essar Lenevo, Qty: 262 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Essar Lenevo, Qty: 262

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114752777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5948257

Tender Value: ₹ 250900

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Hp Dell Essar Lenevo HCL, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; Hp dell Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Work station; Hp dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); Hp Brother canon samsung, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Lower range; Hp Brother HCL, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS ( Offline 700 VA); APC zebronics uniline digitel, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS( Offline 1 KVA); APC zebronics Frontech, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Canon Sheet fed type, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner ( Flat Bed); Epson HP Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 2 KVA); APC
Quantity Required: 262
Start Date: 13-02-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections