Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The CENTRAL GOVERNMENT HEALTH SCHEME, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 171 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6132867 | Ref ID: 117612526).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 171 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 171 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 171

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117612526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6132867

Tender Value: ₹ 162450

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Lenovo, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank, Mono & Colour, Lowe Range ); Epson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); Brother, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Mid range); Brother, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Mid range); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 5 KVA); BPE, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 3 KVA); BPE, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 5 KVA); Microtek, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 2 KVA); Microtek
Quantity Required: 171
Start Date: 12-04-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections