Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 49 in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6901039 | Ref ID: 132445668).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 49 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 49 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell, Annual Maintenan, Qty: 49

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132445668

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6901039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, Mid range); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Offline 750-800 VA); APC, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Offline 750-800 VA); Microtek, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner; Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, high range); Canon, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Jet, Mono and Colour, Mid Range ); Epson, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer ( Ink Tank, Mono & Colour, Mid Range ); Epson
Quantity Required: 49
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections