Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell Optiplex 7040, C, Qty: 47 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551408 | Ref ID: 141673614).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell Optiplex 7040, C, Qty: 47 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell Optiplex 7040, C, Qty: 47 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop Pc; Dell Optiplex 7040, C, Qty: 47

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141673614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; DELL OPTIPLEX 7040, CORE i7 6700, 4GB RAM, 500GB HDD, DELL MONITOR, TVS KEYBOARD, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; ACER VERITRON M6650G, CORE i7-7700 8GB RAM, 1TB HDD, MOUSE, KEYBOARD, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; DELL OPTIPLEX 5260, ALL IN ONE i7-87000, 8GB RAM, 1TB/7200 SATA HDD, Wi- Fi, 21, 5 MONITOR, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; DELL OPTIPLEX 5260, ALL IN ONE i7-87000, 8GB RAM, 1TB/7200 SATA HDD, 256 GB NVMe SSD, Wi-Fi, 21, 5 MONITOR, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laptop; HP LAPTOP 430GS, 8th Gen Core i7 8GB/ 1TB/ 256 GB NVMe SSD/Win11, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge, high range); SHARP MFP(A3) MODEL 6020N WITH R8PF, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer( Ink Jet, Mono and Colour, Mid Range); EPSON MFP-L655 COLOUR, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer ( Ink Tank, Mono & Colour, Mid range ); EPSON L6160, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer( Ink Jet, Mono and Colour, Mid Range); HP SMART TANK MFP750, Wi-Fi, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals -...
Quantity Required: 47
Start Date: 20-05-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections