Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The KOLKATA METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD (KMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop all in One Computer Lapto, Qty: 1116 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7448280 | Ref ID: 139930382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131038.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop all in One Computer Lapto, Qty: 1116 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop all in One Computer Lapto, Qty: 1116 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop all in One Computer Lapto, Qty: 1116

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139930382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7448280

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 131038

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop All in one Computer Laptop (Intel P III IV Dual Core Core2Duo QuadCore Core i3 i5 i7 i9 and others Different AMD make of different make and model; various, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - LaserJet Office jet Deskjet inkjet Ink tank Dot matrix Printer etc Sfp Mfp All in one NW Wifi A3 wide format print scan copy etc of different make and model; various, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS including 500 550 600 650 700 750 1000 2000 VAetc Various Makes and Models; various, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner of Different Make and Model; various, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - FAX of Various Makes and Models; various, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Server Make Dell Model PowerEdge T710; various, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Line Printer PRINTRONIX P8000 Series or similar of other make and model; various
Quantity Required: 1116
Start Date: 21-04-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 131038

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections