Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Cpu with I3 Processor (Desktop Co, Qty: 467 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6505130 | Ref ID: 125291858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Cpu with I3 Processor (Desktop Co, Qty: 467 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Cpu with I3 Processor (Desktop Co, Qty: 467 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Cpu with I3 Processor (Desktop Co, Qty: 467

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125291858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6505130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - CPU with i3 processor (Desktop Computers); Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - CPU with i5 processor (Desktop Computers); Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - CPU with i7 processor; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DMP (Printers); NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Laser Jet (Including MFP) (Printers); NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - INk Tank; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Cisco Switch 24 port; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Digisol Switch; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - D-LINK Switch 24 port; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - D-LInk Switch 48 port; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Nivetti Switch 24 port; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Jack Pane; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Media Converter; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - VGA Splitter; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - HDMI Splitter; NA, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Projector; Epson, Annual Maintenance Ser...
Quantity Required: 467
Start Date: 28-08-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections