Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - - Computers of 152 Nos; Desktop C, Qty: 213 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591587 | Ref ID: 142470125).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - - Computers of 152 Nos; Desktop C, Qty: 213 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - - Computers of 152 Nos; Desktop C, Qty: 213 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - - Computers of 152 Nos; Desktop C, Qty: 213

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142470125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - - Computers of 152 nos; Desktop Computers 87 nos AllinOne PC 65 nos, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printers of 59 nos; Printers and scanners HP laserjet pro Officejet Pro Samsung Xpress Epson etc 59 nos, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Plotters of 2 nos; HP DesignJet T2500 Scanner cum Plotter 1 no Canon TX5300 Scanner cum Plotter 1 no
Quantity Required: 213
Start Date: 01-06-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections