Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Periph...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Printer and Peripherals;, Qty: 15000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7175979 | Ref ID: 134841132). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Printer and Peripherals;, Qty: 15000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Printer and Peripherals;, Qty: 15000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer Printer and Peripherals;, Qty: 15000

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134841132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7175979

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Computer printer and peripherals; multi brand
Quantity Required: 15000
Start Date: 31-01-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections