Tender for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Computin...

The POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Computing Server; Rack Server; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 32 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613387 | Ref ID: 146376524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 388000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Computing Server; Rack Server; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 32 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Computing Server; Rack Server; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 32 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Computing Server; Rack Server; Oem Authorised Serv, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146376524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 388000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - computing server; Rack server; OEM Authorised Service Provider, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L2 Switch; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - L3 Switch; CISCO, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2) - Forti Gate/ Forti Analyzer; Fortinet, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Online UPS; APC (by Schneider); Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Load-balancer; Array Networks; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; No
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 388000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections