Tender for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute;...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Smart-Rack; as Oem, Oem Authorised Servic, Qty: 25 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5771596 | Ref ID: 113705595). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9200460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Smart-Rack; as Oem, Oem Authorised Servic, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Smart-Rack; as Oem, Oem Authorised Servic, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Smart-Rack; as Oem, Oem Authorised Servic, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113705595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5771596

Tender Value: ₹ 9200460

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Smart-Rack; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Computer-Servers; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-3- Core-Switch; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-2-Access-Switch; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; CISCO Voice Router 4300 series Model43314321; As OEM, OEM Authorised Service Provider
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 24-01-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections