Tender for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute;...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Rack and Blade Server- Location: Manesar, Qty: 14 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6278551 | Ref ID: 120566724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Rack and Blade Server- Location: Manesar, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Rack and Blade Server- Location: Manesar, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Rack and Blade Server- Location: Manesar, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120566724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6278551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 163000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Rack and Blade Server- Location: Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Rack Server- Location: Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Switch - Location: Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; SAN Switch, VNX and DAE Storage- Location: Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Security Systems Devices; Alteon and LinkProof - Location: Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; VNX Storage - Location: Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; NAS and SAN storage - Location: Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - DATA CENTER ASSETS - Security Systems Devices; man days location - Manesar; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Switch- Location: Bangalore; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Chassis, Rack and Blade Server Location- Bangalore; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; DAE Storage and SAN switch Location- Bangalore; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - DATA CENTER ASSETS - Security Systems Devi...
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 09-06-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 163000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections