Tender for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute;...

The INTERNAL SECURITY DIVISION (ISD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Oem Authorised Service, Qty: 37 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6333239 | Ref ID: 122276376). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2388625.62, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119431.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Oem Authorised Service, Qty: 37 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Oem Authorised Service, Qty: 37 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Oem Authorised Service, Qty: 37

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122276376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6333239

Tender Value: ₹ 2388625.62

Tender EMD: ₹ 119431

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Computer-Servers; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Router; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Rack with KVM; OEM Authorised Service Provider, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Network Devices; Layer-2-Access-Switch; OEM Authorised Service Provider, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 3 KVA); Eaton
Quantity Required: 37
Start Date: 08-07-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 18-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119431

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections