Tender for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute;...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Neither Oem nor Asp, Ann, Qty: 660 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5977627 | Ref ID: 116062469). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1101957, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Neither Oem nor Asp, Ann, Qty: 660 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Neither Oem nor Asp, Ann, Qty: 660 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Compute; Computer-Servers; Neither Oem nor Asp, Ann, Qty: 660

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116062469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5977627

Tender Value: ₹ 1101957

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Computer-Servers; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Compute; Blade-Server; Neither OEM nor ASP, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - All In One PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Dell, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; wipro, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; hp, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; Acer, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Printer (Monochrome, Laser, Composite Cartridge ); Canon HP and others, Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Scanner ( Flat Bed); Canon HP and others
Quantity Required: 660
Start Date: 25-02-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 17-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections