Tender for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Blade Se...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Blade Server Chassis/Enclosure (Hp Blade System C7, Qty: 26 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6155927 | Ref ID: 122308783). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3815366, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76307.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Blade Server Chassis/Enclosure (Hp Blade System C7, Qty: 26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Blade Server Chassis/Enclosure (Hp Blade System C7, Qty: 26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service -Data Center Assets - Blade Server Chassis/Enclosure (Hp Blade System C7, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122308783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6155927

Tender Value: ₹ 3815366

Tender EMD: ₹ 76307

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Blade Server Chassis/Enclosure (HP Blade System C7000 Enclosure) with 2 qty; Blade Server Chassis/Enclosure (HP Blade System C7000 Enclosure) with 2 qty; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Database Servers (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 3 qty; Database Servers (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 3 qty; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Application Servers (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 3 qty; Application Servers (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 3 qty; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Web Servers (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 2 qty; Web Servers (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 2 qty; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Database Maintenance Server (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 1 qty; Database Maintenance Server (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 1 qty; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Application Maintenance Server (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 1 qty; Application Maintenance Server (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 1 qty; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Backup Server (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 2 qty; Backup Server (HP Proliant BL460c Gen8 Server Blade) with 2 qty; Neither OEM nor...
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 06-05-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 76307

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections