Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Annual Maintenance Service Contract Work of System Peripheral under Passenger Reservation System (Prs), Unreserved Ticketing System (Uts), National Train Enquiry System (Ntes), Tte Lobby over Khurda Ro...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263326
Notice Ref. No.: SDCM-KUR-UTS-PRS-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2144461.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 42900.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance Service Contract work of system peripheral under Passenger Reservation System (PRS), Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS), National Train Enquiry System (NTES), TTE Lobby over Khurda Road division for a period of Two (02) Years.
Annual Maintenance Contract for first year. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Annual Maintenance Contract for second year. (Rates are inclusive of Supply of sundry materials like nuts, bolts, washers, sand, stone chips, all taxes and levies etc. including lead, lift, transportation/traveling etc.) 1072230.66 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1072230.66 AT Par 1072230.66
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2144461.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KUR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 13:51
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3540.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 42900.00
Notice Documents
GCC2018forservicecontract-pages-1-34_1.pdf
GCC2018forservicecontract-pages-35-68.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections