Tender for Annual Maintenance Service - Audio Conferencing System - ...

The ADMISSION COMMITTEE FOR PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL EDUCATIONAL COURSES (ACPMEC), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Service - Audio Conferencing System - Projector; Viewsonic, Globus, Lg, Sharp,, Qty: 138 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495534 | Ref ID: 123831213).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Service - Audio Conferencing System - Projector; Viewsonic, Globus, Lg, Sharp,, Qty: 138 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Service - Audio Conferencing System - Projector; Viewsonic, Globus, Lg, Sharp,, Qty: 138 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Service - Audio Conferencing System - Projector; Viewsonic, Globus, Lg, Sharp,, Qty: 138

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123831213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Projector; Viewsonic, Globus, LG, Sharp, In focus, Christie, EPSON, SONY, Panasonic, BENQ, ; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Front fill speakers; AHUJA, Globus, Sennheiser, JBL or boss, CLIO 124, EVH and other; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Projector Screen; GLOBUS, SOMFY, MS Series, Sharp, Hitevision, EPSON, Rescholar and other; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Dual channel power amplifier - 500 Watt/Channel; Globus, Sennheiser, JBL or Boss, Proton, Electro voice, PA2250T; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Audio Mixer; Lectern, Oswal, Ahuja, HCL, Aerons, Sennheiser, Yamaha and other; Neither OEM nor ASP, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM - Digital Podium; other; Neither OEM nor ASP
Quantity Required: 138
Start Date: 02-08-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections