Tender for Annual Maintenance of Roads in Sector 9 Jhajjar

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance of Roads in Sector 9 Jhajjar in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_455463_1 | Ref ID: 121799566). The estimated tender value is ₹ 189629, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 189629.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Maintenance of Roads in Sector 9 Jhajjar

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121799566

Notice Ref. No.: Job No 3234

Tender Value: ₹ 189629

Tender EMD: ₹ 189629

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Topographic and cadastral survey using total station or GPS including preparation and supply of drawings Hard Copy and Soft Copy for verification of dimension plan of sector 10 Jhajjar and all other works contingent thereto
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 89, 629
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 89, 629
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections