Tender for Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services an...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Department, Central O... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136502901).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Department, Central O... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Department, Central O... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Maintenance, Resident Engineer Support Services and Onsite Developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) Application of Foreign Exchange Department, Central O...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136502901

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance, Resident engineer support services and Onsite developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form) application of Foreign Exchange Department, Central Office, Reserve Bank of India, Fort, Mumbai
Description Foreign Exchange Department, Central Office, Reserve Bank of India invites e-Tenders under two Bid systems (Part I - Techno-Commercial Bid and Part II - Price Bid) from eligible bidders for “Annual Maintenance, Resident engineer support services and Onsite developer of Foreign Investment Reporting Management System (Single Master Form)”. The contract will be valid for the period of one (1) year with effect from April 01, 2026, to March 31, 2027 (extendable annually up to a maximum of two more years (one year at a time) on mutual consent provided the services rendered by the vendor are found to be satisfactory by the Bank).
Published Date : Feb 24, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Mar 10, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections