Tender for Annual Maintenance Plan (Amp) Coverage to 46 Nos. Hypackm...

The INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (IWAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Plan (Amp) Coverage to 46 Nos. Hypackmax/Hysweep/Hypack Geophysics Licenses in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IWAI_860701_1 | Ref ID: 119376695). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10930900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 218618.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Maintenance Plan (Amp) Coverage to 46 Nos. Hypackmax/Hysweep/Hypack Geophysics Licenses

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119376695

Notice Ref. No.: IWAI-15020/6/2024-Hy

Tender Value: ₹ 10930900

Tender EMD: ₹ 218618

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ANNUAL MAINTENANCE PLAN (AMP) COVERAGE TO 46 NOS. HYPACKMAX/HYSWEEP/HYPACK GEOPHYSICS LICENSES
Category: Marine Works
Organisation Chain: Inland Waterways Authority of India, MoS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Marine Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1096
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 18, 618
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 09, 30, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections