Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Maintenance Of Line Reclosures And Load Break Switch
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025
Deadline: 16 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125553592
Notice Ref. No.: BESCOM/2025-26/SE0280/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 2888997.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 490000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 730
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Maintenance And Replacement Of Spares Of Lrc And Lbs Installed Under Das Project
1. Fixed Remuneration for preventive maintenance per LBS Including all charges, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 12092.00
2. Fixed Remuneration for preventive maintenance per LRC Including all charges, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 12092.00
3. Entec Power Cable commonforLRLB, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 3662.72
4. PNC Power Cable commonforLRLB, Qty: 1.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 490000.00
Est Amt: 2888997.17
Tender Fees: 730.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections