Tender for Annual Maintenance Non Comprehensive for Bosch Make Digit...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Non Comprehensive for Bosch Make Digital Pa Conference System and Cctv Camera System Installed at Tripura Assembly Main House Building at Agartala Tripura West for the Year 2025 26 in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_69239_1 | Ref ID: 133789646).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Annual Maintenance Non Comprehensive for Bosch Make Digital Pa Conference System and Cctv Camera System Installed at Tripura Assembly Main House Building at Agartala Tripura West for the Year 2025 26

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133789646

Notice Ref. No.: EE-IED/AGT/139/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 480000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Non Comprehensive for Bosch make Digital PA Conference system and CCTV Camera System installed at Tripura Assembly Main House Building at Agartala Tripura West for the year 2025 26
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle||EE IE Division Agartala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 80, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections