Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Annual Maintenance of Lpg & Hsd Combustion Systems (Comprising of Burner, Gas Pipe Train, Control Panel Etc) for Paint Baking Ovens for the Year 2026-2028 at Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala.
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 23 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136146577
Notice Ref. No.: MECH-MH-OT-26-01-LPG-HSD
Tender Value: ₹ 1871012.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 37400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maximum Supply of spares (As per requirement listed in Annexure-B of tender document) for combustion system for two years including GST @ 18%.The evaluation of the tender shall be carried out on the basis of the rate quoted by the tenderer in IREPS for Schedule A . The cost of Schedule B shall be considered at par, i.e., equal to the advertised rates
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1871012.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2026 10:28
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 14:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections