Tender for Annual Maintenance of Ht & Lt Electrical Systems, Buildin...

The NAVA RAIPUR ATAL NAGAR VIKAS PRADHIKARAN (NRANVP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance of Ht & Lt Electrical Systems, Building Electrification, and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Ups Systems, Fire Alarm System, Dg Sets, and Telephone System at Paryawas Bhawan, Se... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 193767 | Ref ID: 143663854). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4769369.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.00.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance of Ht & Lt Electrical Systems, Building Electrification, and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Ups Systems, Fire Alarm System, Dg Sets, and Telephone System at Paryawas Bhawan, Se... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance of Ht & Lt Electrical Systems, Building Electrification, and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Ups Systems, Fire Alarm System, Dg Sets, and Telephone System at Paryawas Bhawan, Se... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Annual Maintenance of Ht & Lt Electrical Systems, Building Electrification, and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Ups Systems, Fire Alarm System, Dg Sets, and Telephone System at Paryawas Bhawan, Se...

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143663854

Notice Ref. No.: 193767

Tender Value: ₹ 4769369.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Of Ht & Lt Electrical Systems, Building Electrification, And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Ups Systems, Fire Alarm System, Dg Sets, And Telephone System At Paryawas Bhawan, Sector-19, Nava Raipur Atal Nagar, District Raipur (C.G.)"(1St Call)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 90
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 36.00
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Dnit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 19 Jun, 2026 3:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 6 Jul, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 7 Jul, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 7 Jul, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 16d 10h 48m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections