Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate..., Work of Supply, Commissio...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Estimate..., Work of Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Star-Delta Starter Panel for 100 Hp Horizontal Centrifugal Motor Including Providing and Fixing of Main Switch, 95 Sqmm Arm... in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_515640_1 | Ref ID: 139701338). The estimated tender value is ₹ 198228, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3960.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Estimate..., Work of Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Star-Delta Starter Panel for 100 Hp Horizontal Centrifugal Motor Including Providing and Fixing of Main Switch, 95 Sqmm Arm...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139701338

Notice Ref. No.: 20260DE5BBEF FCE9 4D95 9BF0 E98F0FC3A6F4266HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 198228

Tender EMD: ₹ 3960

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Estimate..., Work of Supply, Commissioning and Testing of Star-Delta Starter Panel for 100 Hp Horizontal Centrifugal Motor Including Providing and Fixing of Main Switch, 95 Sqmm Armored Aluminum Cable, 25 Sqmm Copper Cable at Water Treatment Plant in Sector 7,
Work of Supply, commissioning and testing of Star-Delta starter panel for 100 HP horizontal centrifugal motor including providing and fixing of Main Switch, 95 Sqmm Armored Aluminum Cable, 25 Sqmm Copper Cable at Water Treatment Plant in Sector 7,
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 960
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 228
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections