Tender for Annual Maintenance of Entire E.I. Works Incl. Compound Li...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance of Entire E.I. Works Incl. Compound Lights, L.T. Panel Boards and other Electrical Accessories Round the Clock at Mahesh Bhattacharyya Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital And.... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: NIQ NO. 31/Q/HESD of 25-26 | Ref ID: 131363389).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance of Entire E.I. Works Incl. Compound Lights, L.T. Panel Boards and other Electrical Accessories Round the Clock at Mahesh Bhattacharyya Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital And.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance of Entire E.I. Works Incl. Compound Lights, L.T. Panel Boards and other Electrical Accessories Round the Clock at Mahesh Bhattacharyya Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital And.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Maintenance of Entire E.I. Works Incl. Compound Lights, L.T. Panel Boards and other Electrical Accessories Round the Clock at Mahesh Bhattacharyya Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital And....

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131363389

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: NIQ NO. 31/Q/HESD of 25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance of Entire E.I. Works Incl. Compound Lights, L.T. Panel Boards and other Electrical Accessories Round the Clock at Mahesh Bhattacharyya Homoeopathic Medical College and Hospital and as and when Required at 1 G.T.Road, Howrah (Old Campus), for Financial Year 2025-26 Including Supply of Maintenance Materials, Project Id:- Hf252638785s000.
Inviting Authority: Assistant Engineer(A. E.), Howrah Electrical Sub Division
Publishing Date: 03/12/2025
Document Download Start Date : 03/12/2025
Document Download End Date : 05/01/2026
Openning date : 15/12/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections