Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Annual Maintenance of Electrical Installation Work (Internal an External) Incl. Operation of Pump-Motor Sets Within the Campus of Court Rice Mill Complex, Alipurduar on all Working Days Including Satu...
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147851259
Notice Ref. No.: WBHD/EE/ED-1/eNIQ-06/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 6000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbhd/Ee/Ed-1/Eniq-06/2026-27
Annual maintenance of Electrical Installation work (Internal an External) incl. operation of Pump-motor sets within the campus of Court Rice Mill Complex, Alipurduar on all working days including Saturday, Sunday and Govt. Holidays for 6 (Six) months
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: HOUSING DIRECTORATE||H AND P WORKS (PWD)||ED - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 184
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections