Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) of Implementation of Int...

The NEW OKLA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (NOIDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) of Implementation of Integrated Security and Traffic Management System (Istms) 84 Location, Hot Spot and Htms System Noida to Greater Noida Express Way, Noida in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NOIDA_1127447_1 | Ref ID: 138121097). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4824035, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96500.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract(Amc) of Implementation of Integrated Security and Traffic Management System (Istms) 84 Location, Hot Spot and Htms System Noida to Greater Noida Express Way, Noida

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138121097

Notice Ref. No.: 02/GM(NTC)/S.M./E/M-III/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4824035

Tender EMD: ₹ 96500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2124

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract(AMC) of implementation of integrated security and Traffic Management System (ISTMS) 84 location, Hot Spot and HTMS system Noida to Greater Noida express way, Noida
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: New Okla Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 24, 035
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 124

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections