Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Web-Based Data Monitoring...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Web-Based Data Monitoring Services and Calibration of Existing Automatic Water Level Recorder with Telemetry System of Kusmunda Area. in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SECL_334894_1 | Ref ID: 118554305). The estimated tender value is ₹ 217120, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2800.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Web-Based Data Monitoring Services and Calibration of Existing Automatic Water Level Recorder with Telemetry System of Kusmunda Area.

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118554305

Notice Ref. No.: SECL/GM/KSM/CIVIL/e-Tender /25-26/12 dt 02/05/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 217120

Tender EMD: ₹ 2800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual maintenance contract for web-based data monitoring services and calibration of existing automatic water level recorder with telemetry system of Kusmunda Area.
Category: AMC WORKS
Organisation Chain: South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Kusmunda Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: AMC WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 17, 120

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections