Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Two Years of Three (03) Nos Eeci Make Digital at Weld Tester Machine for Two (02) Years Including Supply of Essential Accessories/ Spare Parts under Apdj Division.
Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025
Deadline: 13 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118118961
Notice Ref. No.: 01-AP-III-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 894361.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 17900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT CHARGES FOR SERVICING & REPAIRING OF 03 (THREE) NOS. "EECI" MAKE DIGITAL ULTRASONIC AT WELD TESTER, FORTH TIME IN A YEAR FOR TWO (02) YEARS (2024-25 & 2025-26)(BY OEM) (Including Labour charges for replacement of spares) Per Unit. Rate is including GST. (Model- DS -322 AT) (For 1st Year) 2 NS1 3.00 Each/year 31060.26 93180.78 AT Par 93180.78
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 894361.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS.3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2025 19:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 17900.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureAPricelist-AMC2025.pdf
GCCforservice_compressed_7.39.pdf
NewCurrentSTD202501-AP-III-2025Annualmaintenancecontractfortwotwoyearsof3noEECI.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections