Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Transformer, Vcb, L.T. Pa...

The GREATER NOIDA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Transformer, Vcb, L.T. Panel and D.G. Set in Multi Storey Building, Omicron-1A, Greater Noida. in GreaterNoida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GNIDA_1174621_9 | Ref ID: 146558540). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22612881, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 453000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Transformer, Vcb, L.T. Panel and D.G. Set in Multi Storey Building, Omicron-1A, Greater Noida.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146558540

Notice Ref. No.: SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/784 DATED-31.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 22612881

Tender EMD: ₹ 453000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4040

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance contract for Transformer, VCB, L.T. Panel and D.G. Set in Multi Storey Building, Omicron-1A, Greater Noida.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ELECTRIC WORK
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 53, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 26, 12, 881
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 040

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections