Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Tetrapak Make Uht Milk Pr...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Tetrapak Make Uht Milk Processing Equipments of Aseptic Processing/Packaging System (Aps), at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 251307 | Ref ID: 131751505). The estimated tender value is ₹ 105315000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1053837.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Tetrapak Make Uht Milk Processing Equipments of Aseptic Processing/Packaging System (Aps), at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Tetrapak Make Uht Milk Processing Equipments of Aseptic Processing/Packaging System (Aps), at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Tetrapak Make Uht Milk Processing Equipments of Aseptic Processing/Packaging System (Aps), at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131751505

Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2025-26/837/DSD/AMC/APS Sterilizer

Tender Value: ₹ 105315000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1053837

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5837

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Tetrapak Make Uht Milk Processing Equipments of Aseptic Processing/Packaging System (Aps), at Dudhsagar Dairy, Mehsana
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Services - Mechanical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-12-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-12-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-12-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 1, 053, 837
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 837

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections