Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Sweeping of Roads and Pub...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Sweeping of Roads and Public Function Areas Source Level Segregation and Collection of Garbage in Township Area and Proper Treatment and Disposal of Waste by Authorized... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N0AXX00412 | Ref ID: 112424329). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11549443, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Sweeping of Roads and Public Function Areas Source Level Segregation and Collection of Garbage in Township Area and Proper Treatment and Disposal of Waste by Authorized...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112424329

Notice Ref. No.: N0AXX00412

Tender Value: ₹ 11549443

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance contract for Sweeping of Roads and Public Function Areas source level segregation and Collection of Garbage in Township Area and proper Treatment and Disposal of waste by Authorized Agency by GHMC at their Treatment Facility or Loc
Category: Solid Waste Management
Tender ID: 2024_BHEL_43412_1
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||HPEP - Hyderabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Dec-2024 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 15, 49, 443
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections