Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract of Software Development of Pa...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract of Software Development of Pay Roll System Based on Window-10 for Cce(R and D)East, Kolkata, Cce(R and D)E/Enq-18/Amc/Kol/2025-26 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_891170_2 | Ref ID: 133416170). The estimated tender value is ₹ 170982, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3420.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Software Development of Pay Roll System Based on Window-10 for Cce(R and D)East, Kolkata, Cce(R and D)E/Enq-18/Amc/Kol/2025-26

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133416170

Notice Ref. No.: CCE(R and D)E/ENQ-18/AMC/KOL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 170982

Tender EMD: ₹ 3420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract of Software Development of Pay Roll System based on Window-10 for CCE(R and D)East, Kolkata
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer (R and D) East - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 06:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 420
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 70, 982
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections