Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Scada System of R-Lae Section(3-Switching Post) Section of Raipur Division for 02 Years
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025
Deadline: 04 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114285989
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-R-2024-E14
Tender Value: ₹ 1847232.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 37000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RCC-Routine, Schedule & breakdown maintenance of SCADA equipment & functioning along with UPS based RCC/R. Server (main & standby), Front end processor (FEP, EMS server), man machine interface & functioning at RCC/R. Supply of all inputs, cards, equipment, components of SCADA based at RCC/R along with technological upgradation of required for maintaining the desired reliability of system. Routine schedule &breakdown maintenance of SCADA equipment: remote control center for Raipur Division (including software, hardware, datalogger colour printer etc.) 2 2a 144.00 Per Month 2697.00 388368.00 AT Par 388368.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1847232.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2025 17:08
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections