Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT - DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-purpose Grounds, Softscape, inside & Outside premises including Vertical lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu. in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42/2024-2025 (2025_DIUDT 4156_1) | Ref ID: 116977143).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-purpose Grounds, Softscape, inside & Outside premises including Vertical lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-purpose Grounds, Softscape, inside & Outside premises including Vertical lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-purpose Grounds, Softscape, inside & Outside premises including Vertical lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu.

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116977143

Notice Ref. No.: 42/2024-2025 (2025_DIUDT 4156_1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-purpose Grounds, Softscape, inside & Outside premises including Vertical lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections