Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-Purpose Grounds, Softscape, Inside and Outside Premises Including Vertical Lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DIUDT_4928_1 | Ref ID: 147381717). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8287611, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165760.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-Purpose Grounds, Softscape, Inside and Outside Premises Including Vertical Lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147381717

Notice Ref. No.: e-tender Notice No. 41/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8287611

Tender EMD: ₹ 165760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract for Plantation, Landscaping, Gardening, Multi-purpose Grounds, Softscape, inside and Outside premises including Vertical lawn of Entire Campus of Education Hub, Kevdi-Diu
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Diu District||Public Works Department - Diu||Executive Engineer-PWD - Diu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 65, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 82, 87, 611
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections