Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Annual Maintenance Contract of Pit-Less Electronic In-Motion Weighbridge as Per Rdso Specification No. Wd-29-Misc-19 (Rev.-1) or Latest, if Any, at Ndls.
Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136691690
Notice Ref. No.: NRDLI0MPWMISC252025
Tender Value: ₹ 2324600.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 46500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC charges for four years. (unit- per quarter) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Charges for the work of implementation of wheel-wise load measurement on exciting Digital Make EIMWB as per RDSO Specification no. WD-29- MISC-19 (Rev. 1) 531000.00 1 1 1.00 Per Unit 531000.00 531000.00 AT Par 531000.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2324600.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : FREIGHT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 15:43
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 46500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections